Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Sunday March 3, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program - Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Janco Birthday
 
Monday March 4, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Learning with Yaya- Spanish for Kids - Learning with Yaya- Spanish for kids Session 4
 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM    MS Support Group
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Faculty meeting
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Faculty Meetings
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM    Rowe Staff meetings
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Deep Space Exploration!
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Nordic Ski Instruction (Grades 3-6) - Nordic Ski Instruction
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Preseason Lacrosse Skills for Boys - Pre-Season Lacrose Skills for Boys
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Girl Scout Meetings.
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Preseason Lacrosse Skills for Boys - Pre-Season Lacrose Skills for Boys
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Calico Quilters
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Youth Football Board Meeting
 
Tuesday March 5, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Engineering Antics
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 5
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio: Calm Creativity- Winter Session
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Masonic Use
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
6:06 PM - 8:00 PM    Track Team Dinner
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
 
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM    Playmakers Film night - Penelope Sanborn
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Lax booster meeting - Triona O'Connor
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Wednesday March 6, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Yarmouth Community Cafe (MOW's)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SIT meeting
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Mad Science After School Programs - Innovation Nation
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Unified Basketball
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 5
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Nordic Ski Instruction (Grades 3-6) - Nordic Ski Instruction
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Open Gym
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Friends of Playmakers meeting - Jill Webber
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday March 7, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    4th & 5th Grade Spring Intramurals - 4th & 5th Grade Intramurals
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM    Medicare Seminar
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Earth-O-Sphere
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Adventure Play - Adventure Play
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Juggling & Cup Stacking For Fun - Juggling and Cup Stacking Fun - Session 1
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Thur)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga and Breath with Tori Norton
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Basketball end of season recognition - Jen J.
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Soccer booster meeting - Chelsy Gilroy
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Friday March 8, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 4
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM    Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Cheer Clinic - Spring Cheer Clinic
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Activity Night
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Activity Night
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
Saturday March 9, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM    Masonic Use
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 1st & 2nd Grade
 
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Spring play set building - Penelope Sanborn
 
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Spring play set building - Penelope Sanborn
 
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 3rd & 4th Grade
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 5th - 8th Grade
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Futsal Clinics - Boys Futsal session 1
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Futsal Clinics - Girls Futsal session 1
 
Sunday March 10, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program - Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
Monday March 11, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Learning with Yaya- Spanish for Kids - Learning with Yaya- Spanish for kids Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Youth Hapkido - Youth Hapkido
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Faculty Meetings
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Deep Space Exploration!
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Preseason Lacrosse Skills for Girls - Pre-Season Lacrose Skills for Girls
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo) for Beginners 13+ - Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo)
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Preseason Lacrosse Skills for Girls - Pre-Season Lacrose Skills for Girls
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Springs Sports Info Night - Sarah Holmes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Springs Sports Info Night - Sarah Holmes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Springs Sports Info Night - Sarah Holmes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Springs Sports Info Night - Sarah Holmes
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Springs Sports Info Night - Sarah Holmes
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
Tuesday March 12, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Engineering Antics
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 5
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio: Calm Creativity- Winter Session
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Masonic Use
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YEF board meetings - Kristina Jenkins
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Wednesday March 13, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art of Watercolor Level 1 - Art of Watercolor Level 1 (Session 3)
 
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM    Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum - Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum
 
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM    Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum - Peary-MacMillan Arctic Museum
 
11:00 AM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Mad Science After School Programs - Innovation Nation
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 5
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Wed)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Half Pint Hoops - Half Pint Hoops - 5:00 Session
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Swim Banquet - D.Cox
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Half Pint Hoops - Half Pint Hoops - 6:00 Session
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday March 14, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    4th & 5th Grade Spring Intramurals - 4th & 5th Grade Intramurals
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Play Rehearsal
 
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Spring play rehearsal dates - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Clipper Care Event - Mad Science
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Earth-O-Sphere
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Adventure Play - Adventure Play
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Juggling & Cup Stacking For Fun - Juggling and Cup Stacking Fun - Session 1
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Thur)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga and Breath with Tori Norton
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Mission Committee meeting - Andrew Dolloff
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Friday March 15, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 4
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Mad Science Workshop for Clipper Care
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Mad Science Workshop for Clipper Care
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Play Dress Rehearsal
 
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM    Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Girl Scout Meeting
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Cheer Clinic - Spring Cheer Clinic
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Open Gym
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
Saturday March 16, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 1st & 2nd Grade
 
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Play
 
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 3rd & 4th Grade
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 5th - 8th Grade
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Spring play performance & strike of set: Penelope Sanborn
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Spring play performance & strike of set: Penelope Sanborn
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Card Trading event
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Futsal Clinics - Boys Futsal session 1
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Futsal Clinics - Girls Futsal session 1
 
Sunday March 17, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program - Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Spring play performance & strike of set: Penelope Sanborn
 
12:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Spring play performance & strike of set: Penelope Sanborn
 
Monday March 18, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Learning with Yaya- Spanish for Kids - Learning with Yaya- Spanish for kids Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Youth Hapkido - Youth Hapkido
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Faculty Meetings
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Deep Space Exploration!
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
 
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Preseason Lacrosse Skills for Boys - Pre-Season Lacrose Skills for Boys
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo) for Beginners 13+ - Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo)
 
5:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Girl Scout Meetings.
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Preseason Lacrosse Skills for Boys - Pre-Season Lacrose Skills for Boys
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Calico Quilters
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
Tuesday March 19, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Engineering Antics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Rowe Fitness Fun - Rowe Fitness Fun - Session 3
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 6
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio: Calm Creativity- Winter Session
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Ski Banquet
 
5:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Ski Banquet
 
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Masonic Use
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Wednesday March 20, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art of Watercolor Level 1 - Art of Watercolor Level 1 (Session 3)
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 5
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Wed)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Union meeting
 
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Open Gym
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Half Pint Hoops - Half Pint Hoops - 5:00 Session
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' ED
 
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Masonic Use
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Half Pint Hoops - Half Pint Hoops - 6:00 Session
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Yarmouth Alumni meeting - Rebecca Spear
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday March 21, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    4th & 5th Grade Spring Intramurals - 4th & 5th Grade Intramurals
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Coffee with Community
 
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Coffee with Community - Coffee with Community (March): Mindfulness Practices
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Spring play Tech week - Penelope Sanborn
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Earth-O-Sphere
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Adventure Play - Adventure Play
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Juggling & Cup Stacking For Fun - Juggling and Cup Stacking Fun - Session 1
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Thur)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga and Breath with Tori Norton
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    PTO Meeting
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Friday March 22, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 5
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM    Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Cheer Clinic - Spring Cheer Clinic
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Activity Night
 
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Activity Night
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Spring Play performances - Penelope Sanborn
 
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Spring Play performances - Penelope Sanborn
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    Coaching Certification Classes, Youth Soccer
 
Saturday March 23, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 1st & 2nd Grade
 
9:00 AM - 3:30 PM    American Red Cross Babysitting Course - American Red Cross Babysitting Course
 
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 3rd & 4th Grade
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 5th - 8th Grade
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Spring Play performances - Penelope Sanborn
 
2:00 PM - 10:00 PM    Spring Play performances - Penelope Sanborn
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Futsal Clinics - Boys Futsal session 1
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Futsal Clinics - Girls Futsal session 1
 
Sunday March 24, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM    Strike set for Spring play - Penelope Sanborn
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Adult Volleyball Tournament
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program - Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Strike set for Spring play - Penelope Sanborn
 
Monday March 25, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Learning with Yaya- Spanish for Kids - Learning with Yaya- Spanish for kids Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Craft Club
 
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Youth Hapkido - Youth Hapkido
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Faculty Meetings
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Deep Space Exploration!
 
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rowe Events
 
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
 
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo) for Beginners 13+ - Korean Sword (Chung Suk Kuhapdo)
 
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
 
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido
 
6:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Band Lessons - Band Lessons Mondays Session 4
 
Tuesday March 26, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Engineering Antics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Rowe Fitness Fun - Rowe Fitness Fun - Session 3
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 6
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio- Calm Creativity- Spring Session 1
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Girl Scout Meeting
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM    Masonic Use
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Wednesday March 27, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art of Watercolor Level 1 - Art of Watercolor Level 1 (Session 3)
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Cards and Games
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SIT meeting
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 6
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Wed)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rowe Events
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tentative K info night
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Tentative K info night
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers Ed
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Yarmouth Republican Committee
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball
 
Thursday March 28, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    4th & 5th Grade Spring Intramurals - 4th & 5th Grade Intramurals
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Use It or Lose It! Circuit Training for ages 55+ - Use It or Lose It Circuit Training
 
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM    Art of Watercolor Level 2 - Art of Watercolor Level 2 - (Session 3)
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Earth-O-Sphere
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Unified Basketball
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Adventure Play - Adventure Play
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Juggling & Cup Stacking For Fun - Juggling and Cup Stacking Fun - Session 1
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Thur)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Yoga & Breath with Tori Norton - Yoga and Breath with Tori Norton
 
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Boys Volleyball
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Friday March 29, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers - Dodgeball "YES" Style - Dodgeball with a YES touch - Session 5
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Brio Dance Studio at 20 Mill Street - Move & Groove Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 4:20 PM    Hip Hop Dance - Hip Hop Session 4
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Girl Scout Meeting
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Cheer Clinic - Spring Cheer Clinic
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Rowe Events
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers Ed
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    HMS Winter Dance
 
Saturday March 30, 2024
6:30 AM - 8:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Egg Hunt
 
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Egg Hunt
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 10:15 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 1st & 2nd Grade
 
10:15 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 3rd & 4th Grade
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program - Yarmouth Shooting Stars Basketball Program
 
11:30 AM - 12:45 PM    Saturday Open Gym Basketball - Postseason Open Gym: 5th - 8th Grade
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Birthday Party - Rice
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Futsal Clinics - Boys Futsal session 1
 
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM    Futsal Clinics - Girls Futsal session 1
 
Sunday March 31, 2024
7:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Ytown Basketball Program
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
Monday April 1, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:15 AM - 10:00 AM    Learning with Yaya- Spanish for Kids - Learning with Yaya- Spanish for kids Session 4
 
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM    MS Support Group
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Faculty meeting
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YGT Auditions
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YGT Auditions
 
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YGT Auditions
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Faculty Meetings
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM    Rowe Staff meetings
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Lego Maine - Brick By Brick Maine: Lego Deep Space Exploration!
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Mondays)
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Information Night
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Football Information Night
 
5:15 PM - 6:45 PM    Girl Scout Meetings.
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Debate team practice - Nyssa G.
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers Ed
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Calico Quilters
 
Tuesday April 2, 2024
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM    Restore Your Core (RYC®) - Restore Your Core (RYC®)
 
8:45 AM - 12:15 PM    ELL
 
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Southworth Planetarium: Totality! - Southworth Planetarium: Totality!
 
12:00 PM - 2:30 PM    Southworth Planetarium: Totality! - Southworth Planetarium: Totality!
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    High Touch, High Tech Afterschool Programs - Engineering Antics
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Rowe Fitness Fun - Rowe Fitness Fun - Session 3
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    YES Fitness Fun - Fitness Fun Session 6
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Open Studio: Calm Creativity - Open Studio- Calm Creativity- Spring Session 1
 
5:30 PM - 9:00 PM    YEF Grant night - Justin Murphy (YEF board member)
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yarmouth Colts Parent Information Night
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Yarmouth Colts Parent Information Night
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitter's Knook
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Adult Hoop Group - Adult Hoop Group Basketball
 
Wednesday April 3, 2024
7:45 AM - 8:30 AM    Morning Movers (Wednesdays) - Morning Movers Soccer
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2024 Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Art of Watercolor Level 1 - Art of Watercolor Level 1 (Session 3)
 
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM    SIT meeting
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Mad Science After School Programs - Ready, STEM, Go!
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls Session 6
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon 3D (Wed)
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Clipper Care
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Adult Pickleball - Adult Pickleball (March 1 - May 31)
 
4:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega - Adult Zumba with Chelsie Vega (Wednesdays)
 
5:00 PM - 5:45 PM    Half Pint Hoops - Half Pint Hoops - 5:00 Session
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers Ed
 
6:00 PM - 6:45 PM    Half Pint Hoops - Half Pint Hoops - 6:00 Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Lacrosse Kick off
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Youth Lacrosse Kick off
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Adult Volleyball - Adult Volleyball