Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Monday September 23, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at YES - Zumba Kids at YES - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Fall Pee Wee Tennis - K&1 Pee Wee Tennis - 9/9
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Rowe Staff meeting
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    YHS JV Field Hockey
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    JV Football Game
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    PiYo - PiYo
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' Ed
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
Tuesday September 24, 2019
4:30 AM - 6:00 PM    JV Volleyball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Field Hockey Film Review
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Fall Pee Wee Tennis - 2&3 Pee Wee Tennis - 9/10
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Beginner Hapkido - 9/17
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    HMS Field Hockey Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boys 8th & 7th Soccer Games
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Boys JV Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Adult Zumba - Tuesday Adult Zumba - Fall Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - COUPLES
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - INDIVIDUAL
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Varsity Volleyball Game
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boys Varsity Soccer Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitters Knook - 9/3
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Wednesday September 25, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at ROWE - Zumba at Rowe - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Youth Field Hockey League - Youth Field Hockey League
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    U11 G. Collts Practice
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Hapkido Green Belt to Junior Black Belt - 9/18
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Team Yoga
 
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM    YHS Open House
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Town Town of Yarmouth Bike and Pedestrian Committee Meeting
 
Thursday September 26, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls - 9/19
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Movie Making - Movie Making
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon - 2D
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Rowe School Open House
 
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Drivers' Ed
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Friday September 27, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
2:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Vocal rehearsals for Fall Musical
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    YHS JV Field Hockey
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    X-C Meets
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Teams Futsal
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls 7th and 8th Soccer Games
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Varsity Field Hockey
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    football games
 
Saturday September 28, 2019
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
7:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Safe Passage 4 x 4
 
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3-4, &5) - YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3 - 4)
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Football Film Review
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3-4, &5) - YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Age 5)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    YCS Soccer League - YCS Soccer - BOYS
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    YCS Soccer League - YCS Soccer - GIRLS
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Set and prop building for Fall Musical
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Youth Field Hockey League - Youth Field Hockey League
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Morning Pee Wee Field Hockey (Grades K & 1) - Pee Wee Field Hockey
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Boys JV Soccer
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Boys Varsity Soccer Games
 
Sunday September 29, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM    GPS Paid Rental
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
Monday September 30, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at YES - Zumba Kids at YES - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Fall Pee Wee Tennis - K&1 Pee Wee Tennis - 9/9
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Legos
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Legos - Lego Sports Fun!
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Rowe Staff meeting
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    PiYo - PiYo
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
Tuesday October 1, 2019
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM    Fryeburg Fair - Fryeburg Fair - Under 65
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM    Fryeburg Fair - Fryeburg Fair - 65 and older
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Fall Pee Wee Tennis - 2&3 Pee Wee Tennis - 9/10
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Beginner Hapkido - 9/17
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls 7th and 8th Soccer Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    HMS Co-ed Tennis
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Adult Zumba - Tuesday Adult Zumba - Fall Session
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Annual Girl Scouts Sign Up Night
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - COUPLES
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - INDIVIDUAL
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitters Knook - 9/3
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Wednesday October 2, 2019
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fall Picture Day
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at ROWE - Zumba at Rowe - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Youth Field Hockey League - Youth Field Hockey League
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    U11 G. Collts Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Hapkido Green Belt to Junior Black Belt - 9/18
 
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Mad Science - Brixology & Engineering
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Team Yoga
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Financial Aid Night - Doane
 
Thursday October 3, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls - 9/19
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Movie Making - Movie Making
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon - 2D
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    HMS Field Hockey Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Project based learning class - A. Barr
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls 7th and 8th Soccer Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Teen Zumba - Fall Teen Zumba - 9/12
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Friday October 4, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
2:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Vocal rehearsals for Fall Musical
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Teams Futsal
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Boys Varsity Soccer Games
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    football games
 
Saturday October 5, 2019
4:30 AM - 6:00 PM    JV Volleyball
 
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3-4, &5) - YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3 - 4)
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Educators workshop
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3-4, &5) - YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Age 5)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    YCS Soccer League - YCS Soccer - BOYS
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    YCS Soccer League - YCS Soccer - GIRLS
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Set and prop building for Fall Musical
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Youth Field Hockey League - Youth Field Hockey League
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Morning Pee Wee Field Hockey (Grades K & 1) - Pee Wee Field Hockey
 
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM    Varsity Field Hockey
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    YHS JV Field Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Varsity Volleyball Game
 
Sunday October 6, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Community Family Gathering- Muir
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 5 & 6 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - 10/6
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 5 & 6 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - All 4 Sessions
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 7 & 8 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - All 4 Sessions
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 7 & 8 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - 10/6
 
Monday October 7, 2019
7:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Flu Clinic
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at YES - Zumba Kids at YES - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Legos
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Legos - Lego Sports Fun!
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Rowe Staff meeting
 
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM    Boys First Team Soccer Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    PiYo - PiYo
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Varsity Field Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Music Booster Monday Meetings
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM    YEF Meetings
 
Tuesday October 8, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Beginner Hapkido - 9/17
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boys 8th & 7th Soccer Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Adult Zumba - Tuesday Adult Zumba - Fall Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - COUPLES
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - INDIVIDUAL
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitters Knook - 9/3
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Boys Scouts Court of Honor- DO NOT need kitchen
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Wednesday October 9, 2019
4:30 AM - 6:00 PM    JV Volleyball
 
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM    Flu Clinic
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at ROWE - Zumba at Rowe - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Youth Field Hockey League - Youth Field Hockey League
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    U11 G. Collts Practice
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Girl Scout Meeting
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Hapkido Green Belt to Junior Black Belt - 9/18
 
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Mad Science - Brixology & Engineering
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    HMS Field Hockey Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls 7th and 8th Soccer Games
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Team Yoga
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Varsity Volleyball Game
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    YHS Football Boosters
 
Thursday October 10, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls - 9/19
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Movie Making - Movie Making
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Boys First Team Soccer Games
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon - 2D
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    HMS Football Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    HMS Co-ed Tennis
 
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boys JV Soccer
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Teen Zumba - Fall Teen Zumba - 9/12
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Friday October 11, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
2:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Vocal rehearsals for Fall Musical
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Teams Futsal
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    YHS JV Field Hockey
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Varsity Field Hockey
 
Saturday October 12, 2019
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM    YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3-4, &5) - YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3 - 4)
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Football Film Review
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM    YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Ages 3-4, &5) - YCS Pip Squeak Soccer (Age 5)
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    YCS Soccer League - YCS Soccer - BOYS
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    YCS Soccer League - YCS Soccer - GIRLS
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Set and prop building for Fall Musical
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Youth Field Hockey League - Youth Field Hockey League
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Saturday Morning Pee Wee Field Hockey (Grades K & 1) - Pee Wee Field Hockey
 
Sunday October 13, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 5 & 6 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - 10/13
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 5 & 6 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - All 4 Sessions
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 7 & 8 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - All 4 Sessions
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 7 & 8 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - 10/13
 
Monday October 14, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    JV Football Game
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
Tuesday October 15, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Beginner Hapkido - 9/17
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    HMS Field Hockey Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls 7th and 8th Soccer Games
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Girls JV Soccer Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Cooking Class
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Varsity Soccer Games
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Asian Fusion Seafood Cooking Class - Asian Fusion Seafood
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - COUPLES
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - INDIVIDUAL
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitters Knook - 9/3
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Wednesday October 16, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
2:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Annual Harvest Dinner
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at ROWE - Zumba at Rowe - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    U11 G. Collts Practice
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Hapkido Green Belt to Junior Black Belt - 9/18
 
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Mad Science - Brixology & Engineering
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Team Yoga
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden Harvest Dinner Tickets - Adult Ticket
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden Harvest Dinner Tickets - Child Ticket (12 & Under)
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
Thursday October 17, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    7th & 8th Grade World Language Conferences
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    7th & 8th Grade World Language Conferences
 
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM    7th & 8th Grade World Language Conferences
 
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM    Game on Girls - Game on Girls - 9/19
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Fitness Fun - ROWE Fitness Fun LOTTERY - 10/17
 
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM    Movie Making - Movie Making
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM    Crisis Intervention Meeting
 
3:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Art in the Afternoon - Art in the Afternoon - 2D
 
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM    HMS Football Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boys 8th & 7th Soccer Games
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    HMS Co-ed Tennis
 
4:15 PM - 6:00 PM    Girls JV Soccer Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Teen Zumba - Fall Teen Zumba - 9/12
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Varsity Soccer Games
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 9/16
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Friday October 18, 2019
4:30 AM - 6:00 PM    JV Volleyball
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM    Bowdoin Museum of Art - Bowdoin Museum of Art
 
2:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Vocal rehearsals for Fall Musical
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    Boys First Team Soccer Games
 
3:30 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Teams Futsal
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Varsity Volleyball Game
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    football games
 
Saturday October 19, 2019
6:30 AM - 8:30 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM    Football Film Review
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM    Educators workshop
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Hapkido Black Belt Testing
 
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM    American Red Cross Babysitting - Babysitting - 10/19
 
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Set and prop building for Fall Musical
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
Sunday October 20, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Colts Games
 
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Colts Games
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 5 & 6 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - 10/20
 
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 5 & 6 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - All 4 Sessions
 
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM    GPS Paid Rental
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 7 & 8 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - All 4 Sessions
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Co-Ed Middle School Bootcamp Basketball - 7 & 8 Gr. Basketball Bootcamp - 10/20
 
Monday October 21, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Royal River Ramblers - Royal River Ramblers - Fall Season
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at YES - Zumba Kids at YES - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Legos
 
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM    Brick by Brick Legos - Lego Sports Fun!
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Rowe Staff meeting
 
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Boys 8th & 7th Soccer Games
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    PiYo - PiYo
 
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Ice Hockey Info Night - Creech
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Adult Hapkido - Adult Hapkido - 10/21
 
Tuesday October 22, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM    Fitness Fun - YES Fitness Fun LOTTERY - 10/22
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:30 PM - 5:15 PM    Meeting space
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Beginner Hapkido - 10/22
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Adult Zumba - Tuesday Adult Zumba - Fall Session
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - COUPLES
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Beginner Ballroom Dancing - Beginner Ballroom Dancing - INDIVIDUAL
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    Knitters' Knook - Knitters Knook - 9/3
 
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM    Men's Hoop Group - Men's Hoop Group Basketball 2019/2020
 
Wednesday October 23, 2019
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Garden - 2019 Community Garden Plot
 
2:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Atomin Meeting
 
2:45 PM - 7:00 PM    Atomin Meeting
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:15 PM - 7:00 PM    8th Grade Fall Conferences
 
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM    Zumba Kids at ROWE - Zumba at Rowe - Fall Session
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    U11 G. Collts Practice
 
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM    6th Grade Play Rehearsals
 
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM    Youth Hapkido (Ages 5+) - Hapkido Green Belt to Junior Black Belt - 10/23
 
3:50 PM - 4:50 PM    Mad Science - Brixology & Engineering
 
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM    NFL Flag Football
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    YHS Soccer Team Yoga
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    International Potluck Night
 
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Rehearsal for Fall Musical - Puelle